MIRASIL® CAPRYLYL TSO

Make it easy !

 

 

KEChttps://silicones.elkem.com/EN/Our_offer/KECKEC

 

 

Product line promotionProduct line promotionhttps://silicones.elkem.com/EN/Our_offer/KEC/Pages/Broch_MirasilCAPRYLYLTSO.aspx2017-11-16T15:20:40Z

​INCI: Caprylyl Methicone​

MIRASIL® CAPRYLYL TSO is an alkyl modified polysiloxane of low viscosity used as emollient. It is compatible with cosmetic oils and waxes with an excellent spreadability. It reduces the rub-on time of creams and lotions and provides a silky after feel.​

Get our Free
Brochure
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

 

$Resources:BSIemotion,footer_Imageimplementations_alt;
Top

All rights reserved © Elkem Silicones 2017